
Tikehau Capital
Tikehau Capital is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. This profile covers what Tikehau Capital invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.
Tikehau Capital is a global asset management and investment company that specializes in various asset classes.
- Location
- Paris, France
- Founded
- 2004
- Team size
- 501-1000
- Investments
- 10
- Typical round
- $103.7M
How to pitch Tikehau Capital
The founders who hear back from Tikehau Capital lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.
Connect with Tikehau Capital
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.
Cite this page
Round Funded. "Tikehau Capital." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.
Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/tikehau-capital
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Tikehau Capital?
Tikehau Capital is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. Round Funded tracks its focus, stage, and activity alongside thousands of active investors.
What is Tikehau Capital's typical check size?
Tikehau Capital's typical round is around $103.7M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits its stage.
Is Tikehau Capital actively investing?
Yes, Tikehau Capital is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.
Where is Tikehau Capital based?
Tikehau Capital is based in Paris, France. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.
How do I contact Tikehau Capital?
Unlock Tikehau Capital's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.