Hunter Street

Hunter Street

Active VCMinneapolis, United States

Hunter Street is a venture capital firm based in Minneapolis, United States. This profile covers what Hunter Street invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

Hunter Street is a alternative investment management firm.

Location
Minneapolis, United States
Founded
2017
Team size
1-10
Investments
2
Typical round
$11M

How to pitch Hunter Street

The founders who hear back from Hunter Street lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hunter Street?

Hunter Street is a venture capital firm based in Minneapolis, United States. Round Funded tracks its focus, stage, and activity alongside thousands of active investors.

What is Hunter Street's typical check size?

Hunter Street's typical round is around $11M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits its stage.

How do I contact Hunter Street?

Unlock Hunter Street's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

Similar VC firms

Browse all investors