Vincent Granville
Limited Partner & Technical Advisor at Calculus Venture Capital
Seattle, United States
Vincent Granville, Limited Partner & Technical Advisor at Calculus Venture Capital is an active investor based in Seattle, United States. This profile covers what Vincent Granville backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Vincent Granville is a Limited Partner and Technical Advisor at Calculus Venture Capital, focusing on deeptech, AI, life sciences, and healthtech.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- Series ASeries B
- Invests in
- Artificial IntelligenceHealthcare & BiotechCybersecurity
- Location
- Seattle, United States
- Typical check
- $2M
How to reach Vincent Granville
Angels and operators like Vincent Granville reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Vincent Granville
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Vincent Granville invest in?
Vincent Granville invests in Artificial Intelligence, Healthcare & Biotech and Cybersecurity, typically at Series A and Series B. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Vincent Granville invest at?
Vincent Granville typically invests at Series A and Series B. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Vincent Granville's typical check size?
Vincent Granville typically writes checks around $2M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Vincent Granville?
Unlock Vincent Granville's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.