Todd Najera
Partner at American Discovery Capital
Los Angeles, United States
Todd Najera, Partner at American Discovery Capital is an active investor based in Los Angeles, United States. This profile covers what Todd Najera backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Todd Najera has over 25 years of experience in investment banking, private equity, and corporate finance, advising companies across various sectors.
- Investor type
- PEVC
- Stages
- Early Stage VentureLate Stage Venture
- Invests in
- Media & ContentGaming & EntertainmentSaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Los Angeles, United States
- Typical check
- $3.8M
How to reach Todd Najera
Angels and operators like Todd Najera reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Todd Najera
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Todd Najera invest in?
Todd Najera invests in Media & Content, Gaming & Entertainment and SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Todd Najera invest at?
Todd Najera typically invests at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Todd Najera's typical check size?
Todd Najera typically writes checks around $3.8M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Todd Najera?
Unlock Todd Najera's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.