Roland Chow
Managing Partner at AlphaSkew Fund
Burlingame, California
Roland Chow, Managing Partner at AlphaSkew Fund is an active investor based in Burlingame, California. This profile covers what Roland Chow backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Roland Chow is the Managing Partner at AlphaSkew Fund, specializing in advanced tax and planning strategies for tech and crypto professionals.
- Investor type
- VCAngel
- Stages
- Early Stage Venture
- Invests in
- Crypto & Web3Fintech
- Location
- Burlingame, California
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Roland Chow
Angels and operators like Roland Chow reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Roland Chow
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Roland Chow invest in?
Roland Chow invests in Crypto & Web3 and Fintech, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Roland Chow invest at?
Roland Chow typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Roland Chow's typical check size?
Roland Chow typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Roland Chow?
Unlock Roland Chow's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.