Rob Walling
Venture investor in Minneapolis
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Rob Walling, Venture investor in Minneapolis is an active investor based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. This profile covers what Rob Walling backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Rob Walling is the co-founder of TinySeed and MicroConf, helping SaaS founders build businesses, and has invested in over 200 startups.
- Investor type
- VCAngel
- Stages
- Pre SeedSeed
- Invests in
- SaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Typical check
- $150K
How to reach Rob Walling
Angels and operators like Rob Walling reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Rob Walling
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Rob Walling invest in?
Rob Walling invests in SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Pre Seed and Seed. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Rob Walling invest at?
Rob Walling typically invests at Pre Seed and Seed. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Rob Walling's typical check size?
Rob Walling typically writes checks around $150K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Rob Walling?
Unlock Rob Walling's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.