Nirmalya Modak

Nirmalya Modak

Active Investor

Angel investor in San Jose

San Jose, California

Nirmalya Modak, Angel investor in San Jose is an active investor based in San Jose, California. This profile covers what Nirmalya Modak backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Nirmalya Modak is a Mortgage Banker and Angel Investor looking to invest in future growth companies, specifically IT companies.

Investor type
AngelVC
Stages
Seed
Invests in
FintechSaaS & Enterprise
Location
San Jose, California
Typical check
$250K

How to reach Nirmalya Modak

Angels and operators like Nirmalya Modak reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Nirmalya Modak

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Nirmalya Modak

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Nirmalya Modak invest in?

Nirmalya Modak invests in Fintech and SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Seed. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Nirmalya Modak invest at?

Nirmalya Modak typically invests at Seed. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Nirmalya Modak's typical check size?

Nirmalya Modak typically writes checks around $250K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Nirmalya Modak?

Unlock Nirmalya Modak's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Nirmalya Modak