Marcos Jorge Leon
Managing Partner at GLJ Capital Management
United States
Marcos Jorge Leon, Managing Partner at GLJ Capital Management is an active investor based in United States. This profile covers what Marcos Jorge Leon backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- SeedSeries A
- Invests in
- SaaS & EnterpriseFintechArtificial Intelligence
- Location
- United States
- Typical check
- $625K
How to reach Marcos Jorge Leon
Angels and operators like Marcos Jorge Leon reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Marcos Jorge Leon
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Marcos Jorge Leon invest in?
Marcos Jorge Leon invests in SaaS & Enterprise, Fintech and Artificial Intelligence, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Marcos Jorge Leon invest at?
Marcos Jorge Leon typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Marcos Jorge Leon's typical check size?
Marcos Jorge Leon typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Marcos Jorge Leon?
Unlock Marcos Jorge Leon's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.