Julian Ha
Angel investor in Washington
Washington, District of Columbia
Julian Ha, Angel investor in Washington is an active investor based in Washington, District of Columbia. This profile covers what Julian Ha backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Julian Ha is an active angel investor and advisor, and a Partner at Heidrick & Struggles, leading executive search and leadership consulting.
- Investor type
- Angel
- Stages
- SeedSeries A
- Invests in
- SaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Washington, District of Columbia
- Typical check
- $625K
How to reach Julian Ha
Angels and operators like Julian Ha reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Julian Ha
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Julian Ha invest in?
Julian Ha invests in SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Julian Ha invest at?
Julian Ha typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Julian Ha's typical check size?
Julian Ha typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Julian Ha?
Unlock Julian Ha's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.