John Waller
Venture investor in Pasadena
Pasadena, California
John Waller, Venture investor in Pasadena is an active investor based in Pasadena, California. This profile covers what John Waller backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
John Waller is a Co-Founder and CEO of Secure Salt, with over 30 years of experience as an entrepreneur, investor, and executive in growing multi-million dollar corporations.
- Investor type
- VCPE
- Stages
- Early Stage VentureLate Stage Venture
- Invests in
- SaaS & EnterpriseFintech
- Location
- Pasadena, California
- Typical check
- $3.8M
How to reach John Waller
Angels and operators like John Waller reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with John Waller
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does John Waller invest in?
John Waller invests in SaaS & Enterprise and Fintech, typically at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does John Waller invest at?
John Waller typically invests at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is John Waller's typical check size?
John Waller typically writes checks around $3.8M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact John Waller?
Unlock John Waller's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.