Francis Bourges
Managing Partner at Avant Capital Management
Los Angeles, California
Francis Bourges, Managing Partner at Avant Capital Management is an active investor based in Los Angeles, California. This profile covers what Francis Bourges backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- SeedSeries A
- Invests in
- SaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Los Angeles, California
- Typical check
- $625K
How to reach Francis Bourges
Angels and operators like Francis Bourges reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Francis Bourges
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Francis Bourges invest in?
Francis Bourges invests in SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Francis Bourges invest at?
Francis Bourges typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Francis Bourges's typical check size?
Francis Bourges typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Francis Bourges?
Unlock Francis Bourges's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.