Cameron Steele

Cameron Steele

Active Investor

Venture Partner at Venturion

Los Angeles, United States

Cameron Steele, Venture Partner at Venturion is an active investor based in Los Angeles, United States. This profile covers what Cameron Steele backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Cameron Steele is a Venture Partner at Venturion, focusing on capital strategy and venture growth, helping companies prepare for institutional growth capital.

Investor type
VC
Stages
Early Stage VentureSeries ASeries B
Invests in
PropTech & Real EstateArtificial IntelligenceCybersecurity
Location
Los Angeles, United States
Typical check
$1M

How to reach Cameron Steele

Angels and operators like Cameron Steele reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Cameron Steele

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Cameron Steele

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Cameron Steele invest in?

Cameron Steele invests in PropTech & Real Estate, Artificial Intelligence and Cybersecurity, typically at Early Stage Venture, Series A and Series B. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Cameron Steele invest at?

Cameron Steele typically invests at Early Stage Venture, Series A and Series B. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Cameron Steele's typical check size?

Cameron Steele typically writes checks around $1M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Cameron Steele?

Unlock Cameron Steele's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Cameron Steele