Cameron Grace

Cameron Grace

Active Investor

Managing Partner, Founder at Neat Ventures

Miami, United States

Cameron Grace, Managing Partner, Founder at Neat Ventures is an active investor based in Miami, United States. This profile covers what Cameron Grace backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Cameron Grace is the Founder and Managing Partner of Neat Ventures, an impact partner for purpose-driven ventures.

Investor type
VC
Stages
Early Stage Venture
Invests in
Impact & Social EnterpriseArtificial Intelligence
Location
Miami, United States
Typical check
$500K

How to reach Cameron Grace

Angels and operators like Cameron Grace reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Cameron Grace

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Cameron Grace

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Cameron Grace invest in?

Cameron Grace invests in Impact & Social Enterprise and Artificial Intelligence, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Cameron Grace invest at?

Cameron Grace typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Cameron Grace's typical check size?

Cameron Grace typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Cameron Grace?

Unlock Cameron Grace's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Cameron Grace