Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA
Member, Investment Committee at Partners for the Common Good
New York, New York
Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA, Member, Investment Committee at Partners for the Common Good is an active investor based in New York, New York. This profile covers what Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Ashwin Mahabaleswara is a Fund Manager at DWM Asset Management, focusing on emerging markets private debt and private equity with both financial and social returns.
- Investor type
- VCFamily Office
- Stages
- Early Stage VentureLate Stage Venture
- Invests in
- FintechImpact & Social EnterpriseMarketplace
- Location
- New York, New York
- Typical check
- $3.8M
How to reach Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA
Angels and operators like Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA invest in?
Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA invests in Fintech, Impact & Social Enterprise and Marketplace, typically at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA invest at?
Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA typically invests at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA's typical check size?
Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA typically writes checks around $3.8M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA?
Unlock Ashwin Mahabaleswara, CFA's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.