Supermoon Capital

Supermoon Capital

Active VCSan Francisco, United States

Supermoon Capital is a venture capital firm based in San Francisco, United States. This profile covers what Supermoon Capital invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

Commercializing innovation in the sleep market.

Investment focus
Digital Health & HealthTechHealthcare & BiotechBiotech & PharmaMedTech & Medical DevicesConsumer & RetailArtificial Intelligence
Location
San Francisco, United States
Founded
2019
Team size
1-10
Investments
29

How to pitch Supermoon Capital

The founders who hear back from Supermoon Capital lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Connect with Supermoon Capital

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Supermoon Capital

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.

Cite this page

Round Funded. "Supermoon Capital." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.

Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/supermoon-capital

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Supermoon Capital invest in?

Supermoon Capital focuses on Digital Health & HealthTech, Healthcare & Biotech, Biotech & Pharma and MedTech & Medical Devices. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.

Is Supermoon Capital actively investing?

Yes, Supermoon Capital is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.

Where is Supermoon Capital based?

Supermoon Capital is based in San Francisco, United States. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.

How do I contact Supermoon Capital?

Unlock Supermoon Capital's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Supermoon Capital