
Longding Investment
Longding Investment is a venture capital firm based in Shenzhen, China. This profile covers what Longding Investment invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.
Longding Investment is a venture capital fund.
- Investment focus
- Hardware & Deep TechQuantum & SemiconductorsClimate & EnergyManufacturing & IndustrialAutomotive & EVArtificial Intelligence
- Location
- Shenzhen, China
- Founded
- 2020
- Investments
- 100
- Typical round
- $13.8M
How to pitch Longding Investment
The founders who hear back from Longding Investment lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.
Connect with Longding Investment
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.
Cite this page
Round Funded. "Longding Investment." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.
Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/longding-investment
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Longding Investment invest in?
Longding Investment focuses on Hardware & Deep Tech, Quantum & Semiconductors, Climate & Energy and Manufacturing & Industrial. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.
What is Longding Investment's typical check size?
Longding Investment's typical round is around $13.8M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits its stage.
Is Longding Investment actively investing?
Yes, Longding Investment is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.
Where is Longding Investment based?
Longding Investment is based in Shenzhen, China. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.
How do I contact Longding Investment?
Unlock Longding Investment's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.