
K2 Venture Capital
K2 Venture Capital is a venture capital firm based in Bangkok, Thailand. This profile covers what K2 Venture Capital invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.
K2 Venture Capital invests into early stage technology companies in Southeast Asia.
- Investment focus
- FintechInsurTechArtificial IntelligenceIoT & Connected DevicesCrypto & Web3FoodTech & Agriculture
- Location
- Bangkok, Thailand
- Team size
- 1-10
- Investments
- 5
How to pitch K2 Venture Capital
The founders who hear back from K2 Venture Capital lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.
Connect with K2 Venture Capital
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.
Cite this page
Round Funded. "K2 Venture Capital." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.
Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/k2-venture-capital
Frequently Asked Questions
What does K2 Venture Capital invest in?
K2 Venture Capital focuses on Fintech, InsurTech, Artificial Intelligence and IoT & Connected Devices. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.
Is K2 Venture Capital actively investing?
Yes, K2 Venture Capital is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.
Where is K2 Venture Capital based?
K2 Venture Capital is based in Bangkok, Thailand. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.
How do I contact K2 Venture Capital?
Unlock K2 Venture Capital's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.