
Lumen Ventures
Lumen Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Rome, Italy. This profile covers what Lumen Ventures invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.
Lumen Ventures is a venture capital firm that focuses on early-stage investments.
- Investment focus
- FintechInsurTechDigital Health & HealthTech
- Location
- Rome, Italy
- Team size
- 1-10
- Investments
- 15
How to pitch Lumen Ventures
The founders who hear back from Lumen Ventures lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.
Connect with Lumen Ventures
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.
Cite this page
Round Funded. "Lumen Ventures." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.
Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/lumen-ventures
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Lumen Ventures invest in?
Lumen Ventures focuses on Fintech, InsurTech and Digital Health & HealthTech. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.
Is Lumen Ventures actively investing?
Yes, Lumen Ventures is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.
Where is Lumen Ventures based?
Lumen Ventures is based in Rome, Italy. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.
How do I contact Lumen Ventures?
Unlock Lumen Ventures's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.