Band Capital Partners

Band Capital Partners

Active VCCalgary, Canada

Band Capital Partners is a venture capital firm based in Calgary, Canada. This profile covers what Band Capital Partners invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

Band Capital Partners firm prefers to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, and later-stage companies.

Location
Calgary, Canada
Team size
11-50
Investments
31

How to pitch Band Capital Partners

The founders who hear back from Band Capital Partners lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Connect with Band Capital Partners

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Band Capital Partners

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.

Cite this page

Round Funded. "Band Capital Partners." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.

Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/band-capital-partners

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Band Capital Partners?

Band Capital Partners is a venture capital firm based in Calgary, Canada. Round Funded tracks its focus, stage, and activity alongside thousands of active investors.

Is Band Capital Partners actively investing?

Yes, Band Capital Partners is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.

Where is Band Capital Partners based?

Band Capital Partners is based in Calgary, Canada. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.

How do I contact Band Capital Partners?

Unlock Band Capital Partners's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Band Capital Partners