
Gryphus Partners SA
Gryphus Partners SA is a venture capital firm based in Geneva, Switzerland. This profile covers what Gryphus Partners SA invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.
Gryphus Partners is a private equity firm with a focus on direct investments in the western european middle market.
- Location
- Geneva, Switzerland
- Team size
- 11-50
How to pitch Gryphus Partners SA
The founders who hear back from Gryphus Partners SA lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.
Connect with Gryphus Partners SA
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.
Cite this page
Round Funded. "Gryphus Partners SA." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.
Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/gryphus-partners-sa
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gryphus Partners SA?
Gryphus Partners SA is a venture capital firm based in Geneva, Switzerland. Round Funded tracks its focus, stage, and activity alongside thousands of active investors.
Is Gryphus Partners SA actively investing?
Yes, Gryphus Partners SA is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.
Where is Gryphus Partners SA based?
Gryphus Partners SA is based in Geneva, Switzerland. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.
How do I contact Gryphus Partners SA?
Unlock Gryphus Partners SA's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.