Further Ventures

Further Ventures

Active VCAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Further Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. This profile covers what Further Ventures invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

Further Ventures builds and invests in companies powering financial markets of the future.

Investment focus
FintechCrypto & Web3PaymentsInsurTechSupply Chain & Logistics
Location
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Team size
11-50
Investments
26

How to pitch Further Ventures

The founders who hear back from Further Ventures lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Connect with Further Ventures

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Further Ventures

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.

Cite this page

Round Funded. "Further Ventures." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.

Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/further-ventures

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Further Ventures invest in?

Further Ventures focuses on Fintech, Crypto & Web3, Payments and InsurTech. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.

Is Further Ventures actively investing?

Yes, Further Ventures is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.

Where is Further Ventures based?

Further Ventures is based in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.

How do I contact Further Ventures?

Unlock Further Ventures's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Further Ventures