First Row Partners

First Row Partners

Active VCSeattle, United States

First Row Partners is a venture capital firm based in Seattle, United States. This profile covers what First Row Partners invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

We invest in the future of how people earn and spend money. Born in Seattle and covering the West Coast.

Investment focus
SaaS & EnterpriseMedia & ContentE-commerce & D2CDeveloper Tools & DataArtificial Intelligence
Location
Seattle, United States
Team size
1-10
Investments
20

How to pitch First Row Partners

The founders who hear back from First Row Partners lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Connect with First Row Partners

Application closes in --:--:--
Email First Row Partners

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.

Cite this page

Round Funded. "First Row Partners." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.

Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/first-row-partners

Frequently Asked Questions

What does First Row Partners invest in?

First Row Partners focuses on SaaS & Enterprise, Media & Content, E-commerce & D2C and Developer Tools & Data. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.

Is First Row Partners actively investing?

Yes, First Row Partners is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.

Where is First Row Partners based?

First Row Partners is based in Seattle, United States. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.

How do I contact First Row Partners?

Unlock First Row Partners's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email First Row Partners