Thuy-Ngan Trinh
Angel investor in Berlin
Berlin, Berlin
Thuy-Ngan Trinh, Angel investor in Berlin is an active investor based in Berlin, Berlin. This profile covers what Thuy-Ngan Trinh backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Thuy-Ngan Trinh leads execution around AI and GTM, including marketing, sales, and branding, for A11, scaling tech companies from mid-market to unicorn.
- Investor type
- AngelVC
- Stages
- Early Stage VentureSeedSeries A
- Invests in
- Artificial IntelligenceSaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Berlin, Berlin
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Thuy-Ngan Trinh
Angels and operators like Thuy-Ngan Trinh reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Thuy-Ngan Trinh
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Thuy-Ngan Trinh invest in?
Thuy-Ngan Trinh invests in Artificial Intelligence and SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Early Stage Venture, Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Thuy-Ngan Trinh invest at?
Thuy-Ngan Trinh typically invests at Early Stage Venture, Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Thuy-Ngan Trinh's typical check size?
Thuy-Ngan Trinh typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Thuy-Ngan Trinh?
Unlock Thuy-Ngan Trinh's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.