Shosh Shetty
Founder & Managing Director at Thim Ventures
London, England
Shosh Shetty, Founder & Managing Director at Thim Ventures is an active investor based in London, England. This profile covers what Shosh Shetty backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Shosh Shetty is the Founder & CEO of Thim Ventures, an experienced operator in angel investing and venture capital, with a track record of raising significant capital.
- Investor type
- AngelVC
- Stages
- SeedSeries AEarly Stage Venture
- Invests in
- SaaS & EnterpriseFintechArtificial Intelligence
- Location
- London, England
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Shosh Shetty
Angels and operators like Shosh Shetty reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Shosh Shetty
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Shosh Shetty invest in?
Shosh Shetty invests in SaaS & Enterprise, Fintech and Artificial Intelligence, typically at Seed, Series A and Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Shosh Shetty invest at?
Shosh Shetty typically invests at Seed, Series A and Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Shosh Shetty's typical check size?
Shosh Shetty typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Shosh Shetty?
Unlock Shosh Shetty's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.