Shai Schiller
General Partner at Angler Ventures
Tel Aviv District, Israel
Shai Schiller, General Partner at Angler Ventures is an active investor based in Tel Aviv District, Israel. This profile covers what Shai Schiller backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Shai Schiller is a General Partner at Angler Ventures with extensive experience in venture capital and high-tech sectors.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- Early Stage Venture
- Invests in
- CybersecurityArtificial IntelligenceFintechSaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Tel Aviv District, Israel
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Shai Schiller
Angels and operators like Shai Schiller reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Shai Schiller
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Shai Schiller invest in?
Shai Schiller invests in Cybersecurity, Artificial Intelligence, Fintech and SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Shai Schiller invest at?
Shai Schiller typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Shai Schiller's typical check size?
Shai Schiller typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Shai Schiller?
Unlock Shai Schiller's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.