Ortwin Linders
Founding Partner at Alpha Capital Asset Management B.V.
Arnhem-Nijmegen Region, Netherlands
Ortwin Linders, Founding Partner at Alpha Capital Asset Management B.V. is an active investor based in Arnhem-Nijmegen Region, Netherlands. This profile covers what Ortwin Linders backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Ortwin Linders is a Founding Partner at Alpha Capital Asset Management B.V., focused on providing customized solutions to clients.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- Early Stage Venture
- Invests in
- SaaS & Enterprise
- Location
- Arnhem-Nijmegen Region, Netherlands
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Ortwin Linders
Angels and operators like Ortwin Linders reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Ortwin Linders
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Ortwin Linders invest in?
Ortwin Linders invests in SaaS & Enterprise, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Ortwin Linders invest at?
Ortwin Linders typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Ortwin Linders's typical check size?
Ortwin Linders typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Ortwin Linders?
Unlock Ortwin Linders's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.