Nikhil Mankad
Managing Partner at Vantage Capital
United Arab Emirates
Nikhil Mankad, Managing Partner at Vantage Capital is an active investor based in United Arab Emirates. This profile covers what Nikhil Mankad backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- Early Stage Venture
- Invests in
- SaaS & EnterpriseFintechArtificial Intelligence
- Location
- United Arab Emirates
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Nikhil Mankad
Angels and operators like Nikhil Mankad reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Nikhil Mankad
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Nikhil Mankad invest in?
Nikhil Mankad invests in SaaS & Enterprise, Fintech and Artificial Intelligence, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Nikhil Mankad invest at?
Nikhil Mankad typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Nikhil Mankad's typical check size?
Nikhil Mankad typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Nikhil Mankad?
Unlock Nikhil Mankad's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.