Mati Menkes
Managing Partner at MENKES Ventures
Israel
Mati Menkes, Managing Partner at MENKES Ventures is an active investor based in Israel. This profile covers what Mati Menkes backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Mati Menkes invests in companies with unique consumer insight and drive through MENKES Ventures, focusing on early institutional financing.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- SeedSeries A
- Invests in
- Consumer & RetailMedia & Content
- Location
- Israel
- Typical check
- $625K
How to reach Mati Menkes
Angels and operators like Mati Menkes reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Mati Menkes
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Mati Menkes invest in?
Mati Menkes invests in Consumer & Retail and Media & Content, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Mati Menkes invest at?
Mati Menkes typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Mati Menkes's typical check size?
Mati Menkes typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Mati Menkes?
Unlock Mati Menkes's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.