Mark Harré (he/him)
Venture investor in Berlin
Berlin, Berlin
Mark Harré (he/him), Venture investor in Berlin is an active investor based in Berlin, Berlin. This profile covers what Mark Harré (he/him) backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Mark Harré is the Founder & Managing Partner of 2bX, a venture capital firm focused on early-stage companies shaping urban living through technology.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- Early Stage Venture
- Invests in
- PropTech & Real EstateConsumer & RetailMarketplace
- Location
- Berlin, Berlin
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Mark Harré (he/him)
Angels and operators like Mark Harré (he/him) reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Mark Harré (he/him)
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Mark Harré (he/him) invest in?
Mark Harré (he/him) invests in PropTech & Real Estate, Consumer & Retail and Marketplace, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Mark Harré (he/him) invest at?
Mark Harré (he/him) typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Mark Harré (he/him)'s typical check size?
Mark Harré (he/him) typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Mark Harré (he/him)?
Unlock Mark Harré (he/him)'s verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.