Marc-André Soublière

Marc-André Soublière

Active Investor

Founding Partner at Lawrence River Capital

Montreal, Quebec

Marc-André Soublière, Founding Partner at Lawrence River Capital is an active investor based in Montreal, Quebec. This profile covers what Marc-André Soublière backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Marc-André Soublière is a Founding Partner at Lawrence River Capital with 10 years of direct portfolio experience specializing in global macro and derivatives.

Investor type
VC
Stages
Early Stage Venture
Invests in
Fintech
Location
Montreal, Quebec
Typical check
$500K

How to reach Marc-André Soublière

Angels and operators like Marc-André Soublière reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Marc-André Soublière

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Marc-André Soublière

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Marc-André Soublière invest in?

Marc-André Soublière invests in Fintech, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Marc-André Soublière invest at?

Marc-André Soublière typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Marc-André Soublière's typical check size?

Marc-André Soublière typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Marc-André Soublière?

Unlock Marc-André Soublière's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Marc-André Soublière