Liz Choi, MBA
Founder and Principal Advisor at The LC Ventures
Canada
Liz Choi, MBA, Founder and Principal Advisor at The LC Ventures is an active investor based in Canada. This profile covers what Liz Choi, MBA backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Liz Choi is Founder and Principal Advisor at The LC Ventures, advising CEOs and boards in complex environments and supporting PE firms through operational due diligence.
- Investor type
- VCPE
- Stages
- Early Stage VentureLate Stage Venture
- Invests in
- SaaS & EnterpriseHealthcare & Biotech
- Location
- Canada
- Typical check
- $3.8M
How to reach Liz Choi, MBA
Angels and operators like Liz Choi, MBA reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Liz Choi, MBA
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Liz Choi, MBA invest in?
Liz Choi, MBA invests in SaaS & Enterprise and Healthcare & Biotech, typically at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Liz Choi, MBA invest at?
Liz Choi, MBA typically invests at Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Liz Choi, MBA's typical check size?
Liz Choi, MBA typically writes checks around $3.8M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Liz Choi, MBA?
Unlock Liz Choi, MBA's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.