Jan-Oliver Sell
Venture investor in Berlin
Berlin, Berlin
Jan-Oliver Sell, Venture investor in Berlin is an active investor based in Berlin, Berlin. This profile covers what Jan-Oliver Sell backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Jan-Oliver Sell is the CEO of Qivalis and a Venture Partner at Angel Invest, with over 15 years of experience in building companies, focusing on strategy, process, and structure, particularly in the b
- Investor type
- VCAngel
- Stages
- SeedSeries A
- Invests in
- FintechCrypto & Web3
- Location
- Berlin, Berlin
- Typical check
- $625K
How to reach Jan-Oliver Sell
Angels and operators like Jan-Oliver Sell reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Jan-Oliver Sell
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Jan-Oliver Sell invest in?
Jan-Oliver Sell invests in Fintech and Crypto & Web3, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Jan-Oliver Sell invest at?
Jan-Oliver Sell typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Jan-Oliver Sell's typical check size?
Jan-Oliver Sell typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Jan-Oliver Sell?
Unlock Jan-Oliver Sell's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.