Daniel Chappell
Partner at Peers Capital
London Area, United Kingdom
Daniel Chappell, Partner at Peers Capital is an active investor based in London Area, United Kingdom. This profile covers what Daniel Chappell backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
Daniel Chappell is a Partner at Peers Capital, focusing on building and scaling businesses at the intersection of healthcare, wellness, and consumer sectors.
- Investor type
- VC
- Stages
- Early Stage Venture
- Invests in
- Healthcare & BiotechConsumer & RetailE-commerce & D2C
- Location
- London Area, United Kingdom
- Typical check
- $500K
How to reach Daniel Chappell
Angels and operators like Daniel Chappell reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Daniel Chappell
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Daniel Chappell invest in?
Daniel Chappell invests in Healthcare & Biotech, Consumer & Retail and E-commerce & D2C, typically at Early Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.
What stage does Daniel Chappell invest at?
Daniel Chappell typically invests at Early Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Daniel Chappell's typical check size?
Daniel Chappell typically writes checks around $500K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Daniel Chappell?
Unlock Daniel Chappell's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.