Christina Koch

Christina Koch

Active Investor

Investment Professional | Venture Capital Co-Investments at KfW Capital

Frankfurt, Hesse

Christina Koch, Investment Professional | Venture Capital Co-Investments at KfW Capital is an active investor based in Frankfurt, Hesse. This profile covers what Christina Koch backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Christina Koch focuses on venture capital co-investments, particularly Series B and later, in sectors like AI, Cyber, Climate, and DeepTech.

Investor type
VC
Stages
Series BEarly Stage VentureLate Stage Venture
Invests in
Artificial IntelligenceCybersecurityClimate & EnergyHardware & Deep TechSpace & AerospaceAutomotive & EV
Location
Frankfurt, Hesse
Typical check
$3M

How to reach Christina Koch

Angels and operators like Christina Koch reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Christina Koch

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Christina Koch

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Christina Koch invest in?

Christina Koch invests in Artificial Intelligence, Cybersecurity, Climate & Energy and Hardware & Deep Tech, typically at Series B, Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Christina Koch invest at?

Christina Koch typically invests at Series B, Early Stage Venture and Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Christina Koch's typical check size?

Christina Koch typically writes checks around $3M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Christina Koch?

Unlock Christina Koch's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Christina Koch