Cedric Lepee

Cedric Lepee

Active Investor

Managing Partner at Hivest Capital Partners

Greater Paris Metropolitan Region, France

Cedric Lepee, Managing Partner at Hivest Capital Partners is an active investor based in Greater Paris Metropolitan Region, France. This profile covers what Cedric Lepee backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Cedric Lepee is the Managing Partner at Hivest Capital Partners.

Investor type
VC
Stages
SeedSeries A
Invests in
SaaS & EnterpriseFintechArtificial Intelligence
Location
Greater Paris Metropolitan Region, France
Typical check
$625K

How to reach Cedric Lepee

Angels and operators like Cedric Lepee reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Cedric Lepee

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Cedric Lepee

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Cedric Lepee invest in?

Cedric Lepee invests in SaaS & Enterprise, Fintech and Artificial Intelligence, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Cedric Lepee invest at?

Cedric Lepee typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Cedric Lepee's typical check size?

Cedric Lepee typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Cedric Lepee?

Unlock Cedric Lepee's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Cedric Lepee