Amber Bezahler

Amber Bezahler

Active Investor

Limited Partner at Women's Equity Lab

Victoria, British Columbia

Amber Bezahler, Limited Partner at Women's Equity Lab is an active investor based in Victoria, British Columbia. This profile covers what Amber Bezahler backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Amber Bezahler is a CEO and operator specializing in scaling consumer, digital, and eCommerce businesses, and is a Limited Partner at Women's Equity Lab.

Investor type
VC
Stages
SeedSeries A
Invests in
Consumer & RetailE-commerce & D2C
Location
Victoria, British Columbia
Typical check
$625K

How to reach Amber Bezahler

Angels and operators like Amber Bezahler reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Amber Bezahler

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Amber Bezahler

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Amber Bezahler invest in?

Amber Bezahler invests in Consumer & Retail and E-commerce & D2C, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Amber Bezahler invest at?

Amber Bezahler typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Amber Bezahler's typical check size?

Amber Bezahler typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Amber Bezahler?

Unlock Amber Bezahler's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Amber Bezahler