Alexander Lupachev

Alexander Lupachev

Active Investor

Private equity investor in Dubai

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Alexander Lupachev, Private equity investor in Dubai is an active investor based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. This profile covers what Alexander Lupachev backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Alexander Lupachev is a Director at Siguler Guff & Company with extensive private equity and late-stage VC experience in emerging markets.

Investor type
PEVC
Stages
Late Stage Venture
Invests in
SaaS & EnterpriseFintechArtificial Intelligence
Location
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Typical check
$7M

How to reach Alexander Lupachev

Angels and operators like Alexander Lupachev reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Alexander Lupachev

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Alexander Lupachev

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Alexander Lupachev invest in?

Alexander Lupachev invests in SaaS & Enterprise, Fintech and Artificial Intelligence, typically at Late Stage Venture. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Alexander Lupachev invest at?

Alexander Lupachev typically invests at Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Alexander Lupachev's typical check size?

Alexander Lupachev typically writes checks around $7M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Alexander Lupachev?

Unlock Alexander Lupachev's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Alexander Lupachev