Aleksandar Monchev

Aleksandar Monchev

Active Investor

Managing Partner at Newma Capital

Winterthur, Zurich

Aleksandar Monchev, Managing Partner at Newma Capital is an active investor based in Winterthur, Zurich. This profile covers what Aleksandar Monchev backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.

Aleksandar Monchev is the Managing Partner at Newma Capital, focused on the future of finance and private wealth.

Investor type
VC
Stages
SeedSeries A
Invests in
FintechWealthTech
Location
Winterthur, Zurich
Typical check
$625K

How to reach Aleksandar Monchev

Angels and operators like Aleksandar Monchev reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.

Connect with Aleksandar Monchev

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Aleksandar Monchev

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Aleksandar Monchev invest in?

Aleksandar Monchev invests in Fintech and WealthTech, typically at Seed and Series A. Match your sector and stage, then reach out with a personalized pitch.

What stage does Aleksandar Monchev invest at?

Aleksandar Monchev typically invests at Seed and Series A. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.

What is Aleksandar Monchev's typical check size?

Aleksandar Monchev typically writes checks around $625K. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.

How do I contact Aleksandar Monchev?

Unlock Aleksandar Monchev's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email Aleksandar Monchev