Alberto Donzelli
Angel investor in London
London, England
Alberto Donzelli, Angel investor in London is an active investor based in London, England. This profile covers what Alberto Donzelli backs, at which stage, and how founders can reach out in 2026.
- Investor type
- AngelInvestment Bank
- Stages
- Pre SeedSeedSeries BLate Stage Venture
- Location
- London, England
- Typical check
- $1.6M
How to reach Alberto Donzelli
Angels and operators like Alberto Donzelli reply to specific, personalized notes that show real traction, not mass blasts. Build a verified list, write a note that fits their thesis, and track replies, all on Round Funded.
Connect with Alberto Donzelli
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Alberto Donzelli?
Alberto Donzelli is an active investor, Angel investor in London. Round Funded tracks their focus and activity alongside thousands of investors.
What stage does Alberto Donzelli invest at?
Alberto Donzelli typically invests at Pre Seed, Seed, Series B and Late Stage Venture. Lead with traction that fits the stage when you reach out.
What is Alberto Donzelli's typical check size?
Alberto Donzelli typically writes checks around $1.6M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits their stage.
How do I contact Alberto Donzelli?
Unlock Alberto Donzelli's verified email on Round Funded and send a personalized pitch. We surface only deliverable contacts so your outreach lands.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.