
ID Global Corporation
ID Global Corporation is a venture capital firm based in Bannockburn, New Zealand. This profile covers what ID Global Corporation invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.
ID Global Corporation (IDGC) is a diversified holdings company.
- Location
- Bannockburn, New Zealand
- Founded
- 1954
- Investments
- 1
How to pitch ID Global Corporation
The founders who hear back from ID Global Corporation lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.
Connect with ID Global Corporation
About this profile
This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.
Cite this page
Round Funded. "ID Global Corporation." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.
Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/id-global-corporation
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ID Global Corporation?
ID Global Corporation is a venture capital firm based in Bannockburn, New Zealand. Round Funded tracks its focus, stage, and activity alongside thousands of active investors.
Is ID Global Corporation actively investing?
Yes, ID Global Corporation is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.
Where is ID Global Corporation based?
ID Global Corporation is based in Bannockburn, New Zealand. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.
How do I contact ID Global Corporation?
Unlock ID Global Corporation's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.
What is Round Funded?
Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.