ANANDA Investment Group

ANANDA Investment Group

Active VCSydney, Australia

ANANDA Investment Group is a venture capital firm based in Sydney, Australia. This profile covers what ANANDA Investment Group invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

ANANDA Investment Group is a business advisory firm that acquires, invests in, and advises small and medium-sized businesses.

Investment focus
HR & Future of Work
Location
Sydney, Australia
Founded
2018
Team size
1-10

How to pitch ANANDA Investment Group

The founders who hear back from ANANDA Investment Group lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Connect with ANANDA Investment Group

Application closes in --:--:--
Email ANANDA Investment Group

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.

Cite this page

Round Funded. "ANANDA Investment Group." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.

Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/ananda-investment-group

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ANANDA Investment Group invest in?

ANANDA Investment Group focuses on HR & Future of Work. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.

Is ANANDA Investment Group actively investing?

Yes, ANANDA Investment Group is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.

Where is ANANDA Investment Group based?

ANANDA Investment Group is based in Sydney, Australia. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.

How do I contact ANANDA Investment Group?

Unlock ANANDA Investment Group's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email ANANDA Investment Group