12 Flags Group

12 Flags Group

Active VCBangalore, India

12 Flags Group is a venture capital firm based in Bangalore, India. This profile covers what 12 Flags Group invests in, its typical stage and check size, and how founders can get in front of it in 2026.

12 Flags Group is a consumer investment platform that focuses on early growth businesses.

Investment focus
Consumer & RetailHealthcare & BiotechFoodTech & AgricultureEdTechE-commerce & D2CFashion & Beauty
Location
Bangalore, India
Founded
2023
Team size
1-10
Investments
9
Typical round
$5M

How to pitch 12 Flags Group

The founders who hear back from 12 Flags Group lead with traction and a clear ask that matches its stage, not a generic mass email. Build a targeted, verified list, write a personalized note, and track who opens it, all in one place.

Connect with 12 Flags Group

Application closes in --:--:--
Email 12 Flags Group

About this profile

This profile is part of Round Funded, an investor database and outreach platform for founders. It covers 60,000+ active VCs, angels, family offices and accelerators with verified contacts, lets you send pitches from your own Gmail, and includes a free Data Room for your raise. How this data is built.

Cite this page

Round Funded. "12 Flags Group." Round Funded investor database, updated October 19, 2026.

Stable URL, it will not change: https://www.roundfunded.com/en/vc/12-flags-group

Frequently Asked Questions

What does 12 Flags Group invest in?

12 Flags Group focuses on Consumer & Retail, Healthcare & Biotech, FoodTech & Agriculture and EdTech. Match your sector and stage before reaching out, then find similar active investors on Round Funded.

What is 12 Flags Group's typical check size?

12 Flags Group's typical round is around $5M. Use it as a signal for whether your raise fits its stage.

Is 12 Flags Group actively investing?

Yes, 12 Flags Group is an active a venture capital firm. Reach out with a personalized pitch that fits its stage and focus, then track who opens it.

Where is 12 Flags Group based?

12 Flags Group is based in Bangalore, India. You can reach out from anywhere with a pitch that matches its focus.

How do I contact 12 Flags Group?

Unlock 12 Flags Group's verified email and reach out with a personalized pitch on Round Funded. We show only deliverable contacts, so your outreach does not bounce.

What is Round Funded?

Round Funded is an investor database and outreach platform for startup founders. It lists 60,000+ active investors with verified contacts, filtered to recent investment activity, and lets founders send personalized pitches from their own Gmail, track replies, and share a free Data Room. Round+ starts at $99 per month with a 3-day trial.

Application closes in --:--:--
Email 12 Flags Group